Privacy Policy



Privacy Policy 


What This Privacy Policy Covers

This policy covers how Webcraft treats all personal information that Webcraft collects and receives. Webcraft collects all information about your transactions with us and with some of our business partners.

  1. We will limit to collect and use of customer information to the minimum we require to deliver superior service to our customers, which includes advising our customers about our products, services and other opportunities, and to administer our business.
  2. Webcraft collects the information about your transactions from our business partners.

  3. Usage of Personal Information :
    1. We will permit only authorized employees to have access to that information.
    2. We may use personally identifiable information collected to facilitate relevant offers from our trusted affiliates, independent contractors, business partners and ourselves. We may also use such information to research the effectiveness of our websites and the marketing and sales efforts of our trusted affiliates, independent contractors, business partners and ourselves.
    3. Promote the products

  4. Maintenance of Personal Information
    1. Whenever we hire other organizations to provide support services, we will require them to conform to our policy standards and to allow us to audit them for compliance.
    2. Customers have the right of access to and for correction of their personal data held by us. Customers' request for access or correction will be dealt with in accordance with the Ordinance.
    3. At any time, customers can contact us to remove their names from our marketing lists.

Click to Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data, Hong Kong

Webcraft Systems Company
www.webcraft.com.hk
Address : P.O. Box No. 84182, Hunghom Bay Post Office Hong Kong
Fax : (852)2954 2260